PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy applies to personal data that MARIONA BAULENAS, S.L., established in Benet i Mateu, 48-50, Barcelona, hereinafter Controller or Data Controller, collects and processes through the website www.mariona.es and, therefore, such data will be incorporated into its file.

Legal regulations that this Privacy Policy complies with

  • The RGPD (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons), which is the new European Union regulation that unifies the regulation of the treatment of personal data in the different countries of the EU.
  • The LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the LOPD Development Regulation), which regulates the treatment of the personal data and the obligations that should be assumed by those responsible for a website or a blog when it comes to managing this information.
  • The LSSI or LSSICE (Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce), which regulates economic transactions through electronic means, as is the case of this website.

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy the following definitions apply:
  • Web o MARIONA.ES: The set of web pages that make up the website published under the domain name mariona.es and its sub domains.
  • User: Physical person that has provided personal information through any web form or who access Web.
  • MARIONA: MARIONA BAULENAS, S.L.
  • Private Area: Pages of the Web which access is limited to the registered Users. Through this Area Users can submit and manage their orders.
  • Hosting: ADVERTIS GLOBAL, S.L.
  • Web platform: Prestashop
  • Blog: Wordpress.
  • Google Analytics

The website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses the so-called "Cookies", text data that is saved on your computer and through which you can carry out an analysis of the use of web pages. The information generated through a cookie about the use of this page (including your IP address) will be copied and saved on a Google server in the USA. Google will use this information to analyze your use of the website, to collect reports on the activity of users of the website and to provide a performance of services related to the use of the Internet. If necessary, Google will also transfer this information to third parties, provided that it is required by law or that third party processes these data on behalf of Google. Under no circumstances will Google link your IP address with other Google data.

You can prevent the installation of Cookies through the corresponding settings on your software server; however, you may not be able to use the functions of the web page to its full extent. By using this website, you agree to the processing of data collected about you by Google in the manner described above and for the aforementioned purpose.

A. RIGHT TO INFORMATION

I.- DATA COLLECTED THROUGH THE CREATE AN ACCOUNT FORM IN THE WEBSITE www.mariona.es AND THROUGH OTHER FORMS INCLUDED IN “MY ACCOUNT” IN THE PRIVATE AREA

Data collected through these forms will be used to register you as a user of the Private area and to provide and manage the contracted service, consisting in the provision of an e-commerce platform where you will be able to make and manage orders, request and manage the return of purchased products, manage your vouchers and gift lists and alerts you created.

Also, if so authorized, data will be used to send you, through the e-mail you provided us, commercial information about the products and services MARIONA markets, as well as changes in its shops or news concerning the world of fashion.

II.- DATA COLLECTED THROUGH THE CONTACT FORM

Personal data provided through this form will be processed in order to manage and attend the query or request for information made. Also, if so authorized, data will be used to send you, through the e-mail you provided us, commercial information about the products and services MARIONA markets, as well as changes in its shops or news concerning the world of fashion.

In the event that through the contact form you could formulate a claim, the data provided will be processed to manage such claim.

III.- DATA COLLECTED THROUGH THE FORM QUESTIONS ABOUT SIZES

The personal data provided through this form will be used to subscribe or unsubscribe the email provided in the distribution list of commercial information about the products and services MARIONA markets, as well as about changes in its shops or news concerning the world of fashion.

IV. DATA COLLECTED THROUGH THE FORM NEWSLETTER

The personal data provided through this form will be used to subscribe or unsubscribe the email provided in the distribution list of commercial information about the products and services MARIONA markets, as well as about changes in its shops or news concerning the world of fashion.

V. DATA COLLECTED THROUGH THE FORM LEAVE A REPLAY OF THE BLOG MARIONA.ES

Data provided will be used to publish your comment on the blog of the Controller. Also, if so authorized, data will be used to send you, through the e-mail you provided us, commercial information about the products and services MARIONA markets, as well as changes in its shops or news concerning the world of fashion.

The company managing the blog and performing tasks of Community Manager of MARIONA.ES, shall have access to such data

VI.- DATA COLLECTED THROUGH E-MAIL INFO@MARIONA.ES OR BY PHONE

Personal data provided through these means will be processed in order to manage and attend the query or request for information made. Similarly, in the event that a claim shall be filed, the data provided will be used to manage such claim.

VII.- COMMON TO ALL

We inform the Users that companies that provide Web hosting services, Web design services, Web programming and maintenance, digital marketing analysis services, blog management and community manager services as well management and mailing other electronic communications, will have access to the Users data.

Information marked with (*) on the Web forms is compulsory. Therefore, not filling all the fields shall imply that the user’s request will not be met or that the services will not be provided.

The User may not provide data of another person. In the event that the data provided will be or will refer to a different person, the User shall be liable for the consequences that may arise.

B.- RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OBJECTION EXERCISE

If the User wants to know the data that the Controller is processing about her/him (access right) or she/he wants to change or correct any of them (rectification right) or she/he wants the Controller to stop using her/his data and that she/he proceeds to delete them (cancellation or objection right), she/he shall address the Controller by post to the aforementioned address or via e-mail to info@mariona.es indicating in the subject field “EXERCISING ARCO RIGHTS”.

The User will be able at any time to change her/his profile data using the options enabled for that purpose in the Private Ara.

C.- CONSENT WITHDRAWAL

The User may withdraw her/his consent for any processing of personal data described above carried out by the Controller, addressing the Controller by post to the aforementioned address or via e-mail to info@mariona.es indicating in the subject field “CONSENT WITHDRAWAL”.

In addition, in each commercial communications the User shall receive she/he will have the option to unsubscribe to stop receiving commercial communications. Similarly, those users who have signed up for the mailing list through the NEWSLETTER form, using the same form may unsubscribe.

D.- INFORMATION STORAGE 

In case of unsubscription of the User, the Controller will proceed to delete his data if these data are not needed in order to meet liability deriving from the provision of services agreed and to block those data needed to meet liability. Once the term of suing the Controller has passed, he may proceed to delete all the data. 

Regarding Users whose unsubscriptions would be consequence of dismissal by the Controller for not fulfilling the Terms and Conditions of use, the same storage criteria would be applied as for the voluntary unsubscription.

E.- SECURITY MEASURES PRIVATE AREA

The Controller has adopted security measures adequate to the personal data that are processed through the Private Area. However, the User will have to meet the following measures related to the access control procedure established:

  1. Not disclosing her/his username and password to anyone.
  2. Not writing her/his username and password anywhere.
  3. If she/he suspects or if she/he acknowledges that anyone may know her/his username or password, she/he should immediately proceed to change them and she/he should notify the Controller by mail to info@mariona.es including in the subject field: INCIDENT USERNAME AND PASSWORD.
  4. Report any incident that occurs during her/his access to the Private Area and that could lead to a loss or alteration of the data accessed to the Controller by mail to info@mariona.es including in the subject field: TECHNICAL INCIDENT.

F.- USE OF PERSONAL DATA PUBLISHED

In the Web there are images of people published for advertising, user pictures for identification and other identification personal data. Neither the pictures, nor any other personal data published by someone other than the User may be used by other Users for any purpose other than the consultation, visit and use of the Web, under the Terms and Conditions of Use accepted by her/him.

G- USE OF COOKIES

MARIONA informs users of the Web that uses its own cookies and third party to collect and process personal data of users. For more information see COOKIES POLICY.

H- DURATION AND AMENDMENTS

MARIONA may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time as a result of legislation, jurisprudence or business practice modifications.

The validity of this Privacy Policy shall be aligned, therefore, with the time of exposure until the time it should be modified in whole or in part by MARIONA.

This Privacy Policy is written in English and Spanish. The Spanish version is the authentic one.

MARIONA will record all the versions of the Privacy Policies.

Last amendment: 10th June 2018

Previous versions PRIVACY POLICY

Brands